SMARTCYBER- 2020

Key Committee Members

SMARTCYBER 2020 key members from various fields around the globe.

Honorary General Chairs

  • John Lee (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Sasmita Rani Samanta (Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, India)

General Chairs

  • Ahmed A. Al-Absi (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Mangal Sain (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Prasant K. Pattnaik (Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, India)

Program Chairs

  • Baseem Al-athwari (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Pardeep Kumar (Swansea University, United Kingdom)
  • Deepanjali Mishra (Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, India)

Technical Program Committee

  • Hoon Jae Lee (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Dae-Ki Kang (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Madhusanka Liyanage (University of Oulu, Finland)
  • Kueh Lee Hui (Dong-A University, South Korea)
  • Amol Jaikar (Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA)
  • Evizal Abdul Kadir (Riau Islamic University, Indonesia) 
  • Olivia Fachrunnisa (Unissula, Indonesia)
  • Ardian Adhiatma (Unissula, Indonesia)
  • Dina Sin (Sakhalin State University, Russia)
  • Mbanzabugabo Jean Baptiste (UTB, Rwanda)
  • Zhong Liang Xiang (Shandong Weifang University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Cheng Zhang Ji (Shandong Weifang University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Nadhem Sultan Ali Ebrahim (Bisha University, Saudi Arabia)
  • Ho Jiacang (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Ki-Hwan Kim (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Young-Jin Kang (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Bruce Ndibanje (Raptakos,Brett & Co.Ltd, South Korea)
  • Mohammed Abdulhakim Al-Absi (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Asia Ahmed (Pusan National University, South Korea)
  • R'bigui Hind (NSOFT Co.Ltd, South Korea)
  • Ahmadxon Kamolov (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Alex Wong Ming Hui (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Jay Sarraf (Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, India)
  • Sabyasachi Chakraborty (Inje University, South Korea)
  • Alvin Poernomo (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
  • Prima Sanjaya (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Chen Hong (Hannam University, South Korea)
  • Ahmed Sadek (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
  • Sri Arttini Dwi Prasetyowati (Unissula, Indonesia)
  • Aravinthkumar (SRM University, India)
  • Manjula (SRM University, India)
  • Istratova Evgeniya Evgenievna (Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia)

Publication Chairs

  • Md. Nur Alam (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Md Azam Hossain (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)

Organising Chairs

  • Md Azam Hossain (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Nguyen Ngoc Cao (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Satyabrata Aich (Inje University, South Korea)
  • Jay Sarraf (Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, India)

Organizing Committee

  • Choi, Jack K. (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Jeon. Dalsoo (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Lee Young-Suk (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Kim Yong-Kyung (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Sirojiddin S. Juraev (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Jennifer T. Bunagan (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Cristina Delos Santos (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Kwon, Hyuckhoon (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Yoon, Hye-Joon (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Dy Kam, Felicidad (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Md. Sumon Hossain (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Delfin, Bernardo (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)

Finance Chairs

  • Ahmed A. Al-Absi (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)
  • Sirojiddin S. Juraev (Kyungdong University Global Campus, South Korea)